Privacy

Information according to of  art. 13 of  D.Lgs. 196/03
We wish to inform you that your personal data, collected through registration or reservation, will be used by the Hotel Ristorante Villa Elda Due Snc, in full respect of the fundamental principles of the Italian Law no. 196 of 30 june 2003, “Personal data protection code".

Personal data processing and relevant purposes
Your personal data are necessary for the execution of the reservation and they will be processed solely to such a purpose. The data will be stored as long as it is necessary. In case you refuse your consent to process your personal data, the Hotel Ristorante Villa Elda Due Snc will not be able to accept the reservation  or provide accommodation.

Subjects to which your personal data can be disclosed
Your data will be processed by:
Hotel Ristorante Villa Elda Due Snc - Via Patrono d'Italia, 86 06081 SANTA MARIA DEGLI ANGELI - ASSISI (PG) - info@villaelda.com
Your data will not be handed over to third parties. They will only be processed in Italy. However they could be deposited elsewhere even abroad (in countries adopting suitable privacy laws), for disaster recovery.

Rights as per Art. 7 of the D.Lgs. 196/03:
You are entitled to update, modify, cancel your data making request to:
Hotel Ristorante Villa Elda Due Snc - Via Patrono d'Italia, 86 06081 SANTA MARIA DEGLI ANGELI - ASSISI (PG) - info@villaelda.com
Any requests according to art. 7 of D. Lgs. 196/03 shall be addressed to:
Hotel Ristorante Villa Elda Due Snc - Via Patrono d'Italia, 86 06081 SANTA MARIA DEGLI ANGELI - ASSISI (PG) - info@villaelda.com
Should you be interested, by crossing the appropriate case, you will give your consent to process your personal data for marketing purposes (shipment of advertising material: i.e. brochures or letters concerning the services offered).